CBSE

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS - CLASS XII

2017-18

Sl.No.

STUDENT NAME

GRADE

1

HARSHITA SINGH

A1

2

RAJINI

A1

3

GOPICHAND KUMAR

A1

4

ABHISHEK CHATTERJEE

A1

5

ANIL KUMAR

A1

6

PRASHANT KUMAR PANKAJ

A1

7

UTKARSH SINGH

A1

 

2016-17

Sl.No.

STUDENT NAME

GRADE

1

AANCHAL MITTAL

A1

2

ADHYAYAN PANWAR

A1

3

MAHIMA PRADEEP

A1

4

PULIPATI PALLAVI

A1

5

ROMA VISHWANATHAN

A1

6

SURBHI KUMARI

A1

 

2014-15

Sl. No.

Student Name

Grade

1

DEBLINA SAHA                     

A1

2

MUKKA VENKATA SATYA CHAITANYA   

A1

3

SHUBHAM VATS                    

A1

 

 

 

 

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT IN CLASS XII - AISSCE MARCH 2015

SCIENCE STREAM

 

1

SHUBHAM VATS                    

2

MUKKA VENKATA SATYA CHAITANYA   

3

DEBLINA SAHA                    

4

ADARSH JAYAGOPAL                

5

AMAN CHOUDHARY                  

HUMANITIES STREAM

1

DEVARATI GUPTA                  

2

SUYASH VERMA                    

3

RASHMI KUMARI                   

4

M S PRADYUMNA                   

5

LAKSHMI SINGH                   

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS - CLASS X

Sl. No.

Student Name

Sl. No.

Student Name

1

ABHITH KRISHNA                 

19

MAHIMA PRADEEP                  

2

AISHWARYA V                    

20

MOHAMMED SAHIL                 

3

AJAY SINGH                     

21

NAMRATA DAS                    

4

AMISHA KUMARI                  

22

NEELAKSHI PUNIA                

5

ANANYA SAHA                    

23

NITIL KUMAR                     

6

ANKITA DEY                     

24

P SAI PRIYA                    

7

ANOUSHKA SHISHODIA             

25

PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH            

8

ANSHIKA KOTIYAL                

26

PRATEEK VIKAL                  

9

ANSHUMAN GIRI                  

27

PULIPATI PALLAVI               

10

ASHUTOSH                       

28

R MAAHIN                       

11

B S SAURAV                     

29

ROMA VISHWANATHAN              

12

BHAWNA TANWAR                  

30

SANAT RANJAN MISHRA            

13

C P TUSHAR REDDY               

31

SANJIVEENI                     

14

DEEPA CHAUDHARY                

32

SHIKHA SINGH                   

15

HITESH KUMAR MAHANTA            

33

SHRUTI NAIR                    

16

JITHIN P                       

34

SNEHA S                        

17

JOYAL JOHNS                    

35

SURBHI KUMARI                  

18

KRISHNA PRIYA SANTHOSH         

36

UJWALA G                       

THE GALAXY OF LUMINARIES - 2012 CLASS X

The Vidyalaya takes it as a proud privilege to congratulate the 25 students of class X who secured A 1 in all the subjects in AISSE 2010-11

 

S.NO.

STUDENT NAME

1

NIKHITA PANDEY

2

RAIESA TAHOORA

3

SNEHA SHAW

4

SHAIK M MUZEEB

5

VIVEK KUMAR RAI

6

SADAF KHATOON

7

SISIRA ANIL

8

SUKRITI MISHRA

9

ANUBHAV PANGHAL

10

ASHISH KUMAR

11

MOHAMMED HAMID

12

PRANAV KATIYAR

13

KUMARI MAUSAMI

14

RITIKA PANDEY

15

AKSHAY KUMAR

16

NIKHIL RAJ

17

RAJAT KUMAR

18

RAVI RAJAT VERMA

19

VIBHAV KUMAR SAH

20

AMBUJ SHEKHAR SINGH

21

DARSHAN VIJAY PATIL

22

HIMANSHU KUMAR

23

UTKARSH SINGH

24

JEWEL JOHNS

25

M TEJASREE

1. Master Akshya Kumar and Master Avi Goel received Inspire Award Warrants from D S & T, GOI, New Delhi. They have been awarded Rs. 5000 cash prize and will be participating in Regional Level Exhibition to be held at KV DRDO , Bangalore on 12 Jan 2012.

 2. Kumari Ragini Sriram,IX has been selected for SGFI , Skatin U-17.

 

2010-11

13th Junior Maths Olympaid  

Anjit Somani (Regional Rank-14 Nation:-34)
Ashok Kumar Singh (Regional Rank-14 Nation:-34)
Deepak (Regional Rank-14 Nation:-34)
Sachin BS (Regional Rank-14 Nation:-34)

 CBSE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

Master GAURAV VATS for top 0.1 percent of successful candidates of AISSCE 2010 in PHYSICS 

                                                                                                                        SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

                                                                                                                                    2017-2018

1.     The Vidyalaya congratulate Upasana Gujar of class XIIth A , who secured 3 gold medals and 1 silver medal in National Kalarippayatto Championship 2017 held at Kannur, Kerala.

2011-2012

 

Name of the Sport/ Game

Regional Level

National Level

SGFI

1. Athletics

2. Cricket 

3. Taekwondo

4 .Skating

3 gold

1 gold

1 gold

3 gold

 

1.Ragini Sriram cash award of Rs7000 (Skating)

2gold & 1 silver

2. M Sangeetha awarded Rs2000 & 1 silver(ShotPut)

2 Selected

25 students got A1 grade in all subjects. List of students attached.

NAMES

FIELD

Abhishek Kumar

3rd position in regional level.

Harita Hariprasad

6th position in regional level.

17 students secured 90% and above in 12th class

6 students secured 100 marks in Informatics Practices subject

1 student secured 100 marks in mathematics subject

OUT OF 100(AND THE STUDENTS SECURING 90% OR MORE IN AGREGATE, WHICHEVER IS MORE) TOPPERS CLASS XII: SCIENCE STREAM

 

POSITION

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS OBTAINED

MARKS IN %

1

ABHISHEK KUMAR

485

97

2

HARITHA HARIPRASAD

480

96

3

SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA

474

94.8

4

NAVAL THARUN

473

94.6

5

AJEY DEEKSHITH A S

471

94.2

6

VIKAS HOODA

469

93.8

7

ADITYA GUPTA

468

93.6

8

GARIMA SINGH

466

93.2

9

ADITYA RASTOGI

466

93.2

10

VISHAL ANTONY

464

92.8

11

SHRAVYA SHREE

460

92

12

PRATEEKSHA

459

91.8

13

M B JEEVAN

459

91.8

14

V HARIKA

458

91.6

15

SAMEEP DATTA BISWAS

457

91.4

16

HIMANSHU JOSHI

451

90.2

17

MANDIRA SARKAR

 

450

90

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS IN CLASS X FOR 2011-12

 

S.NO

Student Name

Grade

 

1.        

NIKITHA PANDEY

10

2.        

RAIESA TAHOORA

10

3.        

SNEHA SHAW

10

4.        

SHAIK M MUZEEB

10

5.        

VIVEK KUMAR RAI

10

6.        

SADAF KHATOON

10

7.        

SISIRA ANIL

10

8.        

SUKRITI MISHRA

10

9.        

ANUBHAV PANGHAL

10

10.    

ASHISH KUMAR

10

11.    

MOHAMMED HAMID

10

12.    

PRANAV KATIYAR

10

13.    

KUMARI MAUSAMI

10

14.    

RITIKA PANDEY

10

15.    

AKSHAY KUMAR

10

16.    

NIKHIL RAJ

10

17.    

RAJAT KUMAR

10

18.    

RAVI RAJAT VERMA

10

19.    

VIBHAV KUMAR SAH

10

20.    

AMBUJ SHEKHAR SINGH

10

21.    

DARSHAN VIJAY PATIL

10

22.    

HIMANSHU KUMAR

10

23.    

UTKARSH SINGH

10

24.    

JEWEL JOHNS

10

25.    

M TEJSREE

10

The following students of class X have been awarded the certificate(s) of merit on the basis of outstanding performance and obtaining Grade A1 in all the five subjects

Sno.

Name of the student

1

N SRUSHTIKA

2

ATHIRA GIRISH

3

B S ARCHANA

4

ROSHANI DESHMUKH

5

ADARSH H

6

ALEX BISWAS

7

BISWADEEP KUMAR SATPATHY

8

RAHUL BHATT

9

SACHIN B S

10

KUMAR SHIVAM

11

AKANSHA MISHRA

12

MANISHA DUTTA

13

SHIVANI PANDEY

14

YASHVIR INDOLIA

15

AUNKANA KAR

16

MIMANSHA KUMARI

17

NISHA KUMARI

18

RIZWANA PARVIN

19

WOWMYA KUMARI

20

ABHILASH SRIVASTAVA

21

CHIRAG AHLUWALIA

22

UDIT PUNDIR

23

PRATIMA DUBEY

24

SAMITA KUMARI

25

URVASHI SINGH

26

AMIT KUMAR SAH

27

ANKIT SINGH

28

N KEERTHI SELVAN

29

SARFARAZ AHMED